貴意 (spheksophobia) wrote,
貴意
spheksophobia

  • Mood:
  • Music:

[pimp post] buono!

hop step jump !
a buono! pimp post




Buono! are another one of those girl pop groups from Hello!Project. The group consist of Tsugunaga Momoko (Berryz Koubou), Natsuyaki Miyabi (Berryz Koubou), and Suzuki Airi (℃-ute). They were originally put together to sing both the opening and ending of the anime Shugo Chara! Once the second season rolled around, though, they ceased to sing the opening and only focused on the endings. (There are rumors that Tsunku is thinking of making Buono! a permanent group due to their popularity. :D *fingers crossed* ♥)



♥;; honto no jibun
→the members♪




name: 嗣永 桃子
nickname(s): momo, momo-chan, momochi
birthday: march 6, 1992
past/present units: berryz koubou, buono!, hello!project kids, zyx, hp all stars


name: 夏焼 雅
nickname(s): miyabi-chan, miya
birthday: august 25, 1992
past/present units: berryz koubou, buono!, hello!project kids, aa!, hp all stars, sexy otonajan


name: 鈴木 愛理
nickname(s): airi, osuzu
birthday: april 12, 1994
past/present units: c-ute, buono!, hello!project kids, aa!


Buono! were leaderless for a while. In the beginning Momo was the only one who cared about this at all. (Buono! Days is basically an hour of these girls competing with each other for the position of leader. Of course, Miya and Airi end up tieing, and Momo loses.) Somehow, somehow, somewhere along the way Miya and Airi start caring. But, in the end, Momo was officially declared the leader. Of course, following the age rule like most H!P groups. lol everything's so totally scripted, but amusing all the same.

Together, they wrote the Buono!man song. It never ends.

Around mid-2008, Miyabi was rumored to be dating Hey!Say!JUMP's Inoo Kei (though the guy looks nothing like Inoo). Dating's a big no-no with Hello!Project. Luckily, as you can see from their single covers, all Miya lost was her center position.

♠;; renai rider
→the discography♪







♣;; kiss!kiss!kiss!
→the videography♪

Honto no Jibun ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf] ☆ close up [youtube]
Kokoro no Tamago ♫ dance shot [youtube | mf]
Renai Rider ♫ pv [youtube] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf]
Kiss!Kiss!Kiss ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf]
Gachinko de Ikou ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf] ☆ close up [youtube | mf] ☆ making of [mu]
Rottara Rottara ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ tv program version [youtube | mf] ☆ making of [mu 1 2]
co.no.mi.chi ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf] ☆ close up [youtube | mf] ☆ making of [mu]
MY BOY ♫ pv [youtube | mf] ☆ dance shot [youtube | mf] ☆ close up [youtube | mf] ☆ jacket making of [mu] ☆ pv making of [mu]
Take It Easy! ♫ pv [youtube | mf]

Buono! Days ♫ [mf]
Buono!2 making of ♫ [mu]
FC Special Live - Rock'n Buono! ♫ [mf | bonus movie]
Bouno! 1st Concert - Hybrid Punch! ♫ [mf | backstage]


♦;; gachinko de ikou
→the picspam part of the pimp post♪
(click to view full image)
















Tags: [*] pimp post, group: buono!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 61 comments